Tender for Testing of ACB Microprocessor Relays, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ I...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing of ACB Microprocessor Relays, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753417 | Ref ID: 144707633).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment Maintenance at BPCL Malkapur Installation, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment Maintenance at BPCL Malkapur Installation, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Testing of ACB Microprocessor Relays, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144707633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As enclosed in detailed scope
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment Maintenance at BPCL Malkapur Installation, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit
Item Title: Testing of ACB Microprocessor Relays
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 1:43 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Electrical Equipment Maintenance at BPCL Malkapur Installation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections