Tender for Testing of 11 Kv, 3.3 Kv Cts by Primary Injection Set for...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Testing of 11 Kv, 3.3 Kv Cts by Primary Injection Set for Relays Effectiveness Testing and Also Issuing Test Certificate for Record at 37/38 Sudamdih Shaft Mine Substation and C-2 Patch Substation unde... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_343234_1 | Ref ID: 125718058). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18713.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Testing of 11 Kv, 3.3 Kv Cts by Primary Injection Set for Relays Effectiveness Testing and Also Issuing Test Certificate for Record at 37/38 Sudamdih Shaft Mine Substation and C-2 Patch Substation unde...

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125718058

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/EJA/ENM/E Tender/2025-26/78

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18713

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Testing of 11 kv, 3.3 kv CTs by Primary injection set for relays effectiveness testing and also issuing test certificate for record at 37/38 Sudamdih shaft mine Substation and C-2 Patch substation under ABNS Colliery
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_EJ AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 713
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections