Tender for Tester, Breath Alcohol Model 701D, Victory, Qty: 6 EAC, (...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tester, Breath Alcohol Model 701D, Victory, Qty: 6 EAC, (BOQ Item #43) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6034407 | Ref ID: 115913419).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Material, thermal gloves Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Material, thermal gloves Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tester, Breath Alcohol Model 701D, Victory, Qty: 6 EAC, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115913419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6034407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM DESCRIPTION TESTER TYPE BREATH ALCOHOL RANGE N A DIMENSION N A MODEL 701 D MANUFACTURER VICTORY SERIAL NUMBER V_1349, MFG_2015
BOQ Title: Safety Material, thermal gloves Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours
Item Title: Tester, Breath Alcohol Model 701D, Victory
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 07-03-2025 4:50 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Safety Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections