Tender for Test Tender for Appeal Request Two Cover Without Dates Go...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test Tender for Appeal Request Two Cover Without Dates Goods Item Rate 1 in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 153473 | Ref ID: 141786797). The estimated tender value is ₹ 98752000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and other Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and other Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Test Tender for Appeal Request Two Cover Without Dates Goods Item Rate 1

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141786797

Notice Ref. No.: TestTenderforAppealRequestTwoCoverWithoutDatesGoodsItemRate1

Tender Value: ₹ 98752000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Test Tender For Appeal Request Two Cover Without Dates Goods Item Rate 1
Subwork/Packages: Test Tender For Appeal Request Two Cover Without Dates Goods Item Rate 1
Procurement Type: GOODS
Type of Work: Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and Other Equipment
Tender ID: 153473
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/05/2026 15:54
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/06/2026 15:40
EMD (INR): ₹ 5
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 87, 52, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/09/2026 15:44 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections