Tender for Test Tender for Appeal Request Three Covers Works Percent...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test Tender for Appeal Request Three Covers Works Percentage with Datess 1 in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 153498 | Ref ID: 141786851). The estimated tender value is ₹ 87422000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Documentary Film, Video Film category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Documentary Film, Video Film Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Test Tender for Appeal Request Three Covers Works Percentage with Datess 1

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141786851

Notice Ref. No.: TestTenderforAppealRequestThreeCoverPercentagewithDates1

Tender Value: ₹ 87422000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Test Tender For Appeal Request Three Covers Works Percentage With Datess 1
Subwork/Packages: Test Tender For Appeal Request Three Cover Works Percentage With Dates 1
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Documentary Film, Video film
Tender ID: 153498
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/05/2026 16:44
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 09/06/2026 16:08
EMD (INR): ₹ 11
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 8, 74, 22, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/08/2026 16:41 After Technical Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections