Tender for Test Setup for Environmental Profiling of Eo Payload, Tes...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test Setup for Environmental Profiling of Eo Payload, Test Setup Accessories, Qty: 2 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653083 | Ref ID: 144285158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1939680.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heater Elements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heater Elements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Test Setup for Environmental Profiling of Eo Payload, Test Setup Accessories, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144285158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1939680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Test Setup for Environmental Profiling of EO Payload, Test Setup Accessories
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-06-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1939680
GeMARPTS Searched: Setup box stand, Photochemical Reactor, Test Leads, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Panchakarma Accessories, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Car Accesso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections