Tender for Test Probe Kit U1168a, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test Probe Kit U1168a, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813079 | Ref ID: 132362330).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electronic Components Handling and Soldering Essentials, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electronic Components Handling and Soldering Essentials, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Test Probe Kit U1168a, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132362330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TEST PROBE KIT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electronic Components Handling and Soldering Essentials, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display
Item Title: Test Probe Kit U1168a
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-12-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS HANDLING AND SOLDERING ESSENTIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Toilet, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Searched String: THROUGH HOLE DESOLDERING 1.3MM C560009 Portable Toilet, Capacitor as per IS 2993, IS 2993, IS 13340, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, XL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections