Tender for Test lead, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test lead, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #20) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7932910 | Ref ID: 147648440). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5050.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Test lead, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147648440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7932910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Test lead
BOQ Title: Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked
BOQ Title: Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked
Item Title: Test lead
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 20-08-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5050
GeMARPTS Searched: Multifunction Printer (MFP), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Computer Monitor (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections