Tender for Test lead Probe, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #36)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test lead Probe, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #36) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621230 | Ref ID: 142715079).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Spares, LED Machine Work Lamp Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) SMD Rework Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Spares, LED Machine Work Lamp Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) SMD Rework Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Test lead Probe, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142715079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Test lead Probe
BOQ Title: Electric Spares, LED Machine Work Lamp Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) SMD Rework Station
Item Title: Test lead Probe
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-06-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electric Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur), Dhobikam Kit (Gujarat Govt), General Purpose Tool Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Dhobi Tool Kit, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose Searched String: Solder Wire 60/40 22 swg roll of ½ Kg Hand Roll Towel (HRT) Paper Rolls Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections