Tender for Test Kits, As per the specification, Qty: 1 As per the sp...

The MAHATMA GANDHI CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test Kits, As per the specification, Qty: 1 As per the specification, (BOQ Item #4) in East Champaran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7040641 | Ref ID: 132676451). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Consumables of Zoology, Laboratory Glassware Washers Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Consumables of Zoology, Laboratory Glassware Washers Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Test Kits, As per the specification, Qty: 1 As per the specification, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132676451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7040641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables of Zoology, Laboratory Glassware Washers Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture)
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables of Zoology, Laboratory Glassware Washers Rabies Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated (Cell Culture)
Item Title: Test Kits
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: As per the specification
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables of Zoology
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Multi Modal ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections