Tender for Test Bench for Master Controller for 3 Phase Ac Locos, wi...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test Bench for Master Controller for 3 Phase Ac Locos, with Following Specification (1) Facility of Checking of Cam Switch Conditions with Respect to Angle Transmitters Output Current with the Help Of... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43255276 | Ref ID: 132092443).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Test Bench for Master Controller for 3 Phase Ac Locos, with Following Specification (1) Facility of Checking of Cam Switch Conditions with Respect to Angle Transmitters Output Current with the Help Of...

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132092443

Notice Ref. No.: 43255276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Test bench for master controller for 3 phase AC locos, with following specification (1) Facility of checking of CAM switch conditions with respect to angle transmitters output current with the help of LED indication. (2)Provision of one digital mA meter to measure angle transmitter current (Range 0-30m Amp. with +0.25% Accuracy). (3) Provision of checking reverser switch status in forward, neutral and reverse conditions. (4) Provision of in-built variable DC power supply & DVM input supply require 150-270V AC/1A. (5) DC voltmeter 04 digit Range 18-30 Volts with +0.25% Accuracy.
Test bench for master controller for 3 phase AC locos, with following specification (1) Facility of checking of CAM switch conditions with respect to angle transmitters output current with the help of LED indication. (2)Provision of one digital mA meter to measure angle transmitter current (Range 0-30m Amp. w ith +0.25% Accuracy). (3) Provision of checking reverser switch status in forward, neutral and reverse condi tions. (4) Provision of in-built variable DC power supply & DVM input supply require 150-270V AC/1A. (5) DC voltmeter 04 digit Range 18-30 Volts with +0.25% Accuracy. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/12/2025 16:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1590.00

Consignee DME/DSL/TKD, NR Delhi 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections