Tender for Test Bench for Electro-Mechanical Actuator, Test Bench fo...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test Bench for Electro-Mechanical Actuator, Test Bench for Electro-Hydraulic Actuator, Qty: 6 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6728099 | Ref ID: 128950657). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Test Bench for Electro-Mechanical Actuator, Test Bench for Electro-Hydraulic Actuator, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128950657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6728099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Test Bench for Electro-mechanical Actuator, Test Bench for Electro-hydraulic Actuator
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 27-10-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34000
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical bench for laboratory, Orthopedic Operating Table, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Electro Forged Floor Grills-IS:3832, HIV Rapid Test Kit for NACO, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Pregnancy Test Kit for Family Planning Programme, Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections