Tender for Test Bench for Electro-Mechanical Actuator, Test Bench fo...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test Bench for Electro-Mechanical Actuator, Test Bench for Electro-Hydraulic Actuator, Qty: 6 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6316052 | Ref ID: 120458609).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Test Bench for Electro-Mechanical Actuator, Test Bench for Electro-Hydraulic Actuator, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120458609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6316052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Test Bench for Electro-Mechanical Actuator, Test Bench for Electro-Hydraulic Actuator
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 06-06-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 28-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical bench for laboratory, Orthopedic Operating Table, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Electro Forged Floor Grills-IS:3832, HIV Rapid Test Kit for NACO, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Pregnancy Test Kit for Family Planning Programme, Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections