Tender for Test and Supply Arrangement for High-Performance DC-DC Co...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test and Supply Arrangement for High-Performance DC-DC Converter 2, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5811427 | Ref ID: 113069646).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Test and Supply Arrangement for High Performance DC DC Converter, logic analyzer Current Probe High Voltage Probe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Test and Supply Arrangement for High Performance DC DC Converter, logic analyzer Current Probe High Voltage Probe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Test and Supply Arrangement for High-Performance DC-DC Converter 2, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113069646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5811427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HPDDC 2 Mixed signal Oscilloscope
BOQ Title: Test and Supply Arrangement for High Performance DC DC Converter, logic analyzer Current Probe High Voltage Probe
Item Title: Test and Supply Arrangement for High-Performance DC-DC Converter 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-01-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Test and Supply Arrangement for High Performance DC DC Converter
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DC Power Supply 300V, 17A, 5100W DC Regulated Power Supply, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Breath Alcohol Analyzers, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Porcelain Insulators for Overhea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections