Tender for Terrestrial and Bathymetric Survey for Dam Break Analysis...

The CHENAB VALLEY POWER PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (CVPP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Terrestrial and Bathymetric Survey for Dam Break Analysis (Dba) and Preparation of Emergency Action Plan (Eap) for Pdhep, Kishtwar, Jnk in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CVPP_904471_1 | Ref ID: 138980365). The estimated tender value is ₹ 955800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Terrestrial and Bathymetric Survey for Dam Break Analysis (Dba) and Preparation of Emergency Action Plan (Eap) for Pdhep, Kishtwar, Jnk

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138980365

Notice Ref. No.: CVPPL/PDHEP/CnP/NIT-340/2026/ 202 Date 03.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 955800

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Terrestrial and Bathymetric survey for Dam Break Analysis (DBA) and Preparation of Emergency Action Plan (EAP) for PDHEP, Kishtwar, JnK
Category: Survey
Organisation Chain: Chenab Valley Power Projects (P) Ltd||Pakal Dul He Project-Kishtwar - CVPP||Contract and Proc Division-PD - CVPP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Survey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 55, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections