Tender for Terms of References for the Selection of Architect and Fi...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Terms of References for the Selection of Architect and Firm from Empanelled Architects for Establishment of a Digital Centralized Air Conditioned Multi Level Library in the Community Centre at Village... in Manesar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_514268_2 | Ref ID: 140062285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Terms of References for the Selection of Architect and Firm from Empanelled Architects for Establishment of a Digital Centralized Air Conditioned Multi Level Library in the Community Centre at Village...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140062285

Notice Ref. No.: library empanelment

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Terms of References for the Selection of Architect and firm from Empanelled Architects for establishment of a digital centralized Air Conditioned Multi level library in the community centre at village Hayatpur. Recall I
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Manesar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections