Tender for Terms of Reference for Hiring 'Event Management Agency'- ...

The INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Terms of Reference for Hiring 'Event Management Agency'- Prs Project in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EVA-RFP for workshop-PRS porject | Ref ID: 136174856).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132200, UNSPSC-86132201 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132200, UNSPSC-86132201 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Terms of Reference for Hiring 'Event Management Agency'- Prs Project

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136174856

Notice Ref. No.: EVA-RFP for workshop-PRS porject

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Labour Organization

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The donor of PRS Project will undertake a mission to India to review the progress of the project, including field-level implementation and stakeholder engagement. As part of the mission, a stakeholder consultation meeting will be organized in Delhi on 10 March to present key achievements, discuss challenges, and outline the way forward.The PRS Project aims to promote formalization, decent work, and improved occupational safety and health (OSH) for workers in the construction, sanitation and domestic work sector. It works closely with government institutions, workers- and employers- organizations to strengthen systems, capacities, and inclusive policy frameworks.To achieve the proposed objective of the workshop, the ILO intends to engage the services of an Event Management Agency (EMA) for making the logistical arrangements in respect of getting the travel tickets issued for the outstation participants; making payment of their DSA for outstation participants only; and payment of conveyance expenses to local participants.
Publish Date: 19-Feb-2026 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO) Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections