Tender for Terminator Data Bus with Cable 0 20M, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Terminator Data Bus with Cable 0 20M, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7366322 | Ref ID: 140263073).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tarang Spares against Sr 2025 26 Sor 1100, Printed Circuit Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tarang Spares against Sr 2025 26 Sor 1100, Printed Circuit Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Terminator Data Bus with Cable 0 20M, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140263073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7366322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TERMINATOR DATA BUS WITH CABLE 0 20M
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tarang Spares against Sr 2025 26 Sor 1100, Printed Circuit Board
Item Title: 455511780101
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 540
Start Date: 28-04-2026 2:26 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF TARANG SPARES AGAINST SR 2025 26 SOR 1100
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios Searched String: RF CABLE ASSY RF Cable Assembly, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME AS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections