Tender for Termination, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Termination, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7398026 | Ref ID: 139188207). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82491.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of OFC for IMD MET Equipment Connectivity, High Density Polyethene (HDPE) Telecom Ducts For Optical Fibre Cable as per TEC Specification Rigid ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of OFC for IMD MET Equipment Connectivity, High Density Polyethene (HDPE) Telecom Ducts For Optical Fibre Cable as per TEC Specification Rigid ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Termination, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139188207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7398026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82491

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Termination of OFC in 12 port LIU
BOQ Title: SITC of OFC for IMD MET Equipment Connectivity, High Density Polyethene (HDPE) Telecom Ducts For Optical Fibre Cable as per TEC Specification Rigid ...
Item Title: Termination
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-04-2026 9:28 AM
End Date: 29-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 82491
BOQ Title: SITC of OFC for IMD MET Equipment Connectivity
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OFC Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Searched String: HDPE pipe Bends for HDPE Pipes Searched String: Conduit Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits Conforming To IS 3419 Searched String: Pigtail Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection Searched String: LIU Fibre Patch Panel Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections