Tender for termination kit, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for termination kit, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6663073 | Ref ID: 126134933).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacing faulty 11 KV incomer cable to transformer 2 at TE Thiruvalla, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacing faulty 11 KV incomer cable to transformer 2 at TE Thiruvalla, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: termination kit, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126134933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6663073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 150 SQmm
BOQ Title: Replacing faulty 11 KV incomer cable to transformer 2 at TE Thiruvalla, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: termination kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-09-2025 6:56 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Replacing faulty 11 KV incomer cable to transformer 2 at TE Thiruvalla
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Antenna Cable, Control Cable, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Speaker cable, telecommunication cable, PVC Copper Cable Single Cor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections