Tender for Termination of Keystone Jack, Cable Identification, Cable...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Termination of Keystone Jack, Cable Identification, Cable Bundling With Cable Tie, Rack Dressing and Cable Numbering With Ferrul and crimping As Per Actual, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584227 | Ref ID: 142166967). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78985.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Signage System, LED Based Information Display System Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Signage System, LED Based Information Display System Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Termination of Keystone Jack, Cable Identification, Cable Bundling With Cable Tie, Rack Dressing and Cable Numbering With Ferrul and crimping As Per Actual, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142166967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78985

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Termination of Keystone Jack, Cable Identification, Cable Bundling With Cable Tie, Rack Dressing and Cable Numbering With Ferrul & crimping (As Per Actual)
BOQ Title: Digital Signage System, LED Based Information Display System Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: Termination of Keystone Jack, Cable Identification, Cable Bundling With Cable Tie, Rack Dressing and Cable Numbering With Ferrul and crimping As Per Actual
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 27-05-2026 10:20 AM
End Date: 17-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 78985
BOQ Title: DIGITAL SIGNAGE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Electrical Extension Box (V4), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections