Tender for Termination Box 48 Port, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Termination Box 48 Port, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695075 | Ref ID: 143832222). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55652.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Digging Laying Installation and Commissioning of 4km 24 core OFC, Bends for HDPE Pipes Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Digging Laying Installation and Commissioning of 4km 24 core OFC, Bends for HDPE Pipes Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Termination Box 48 Port, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143832222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55652

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HARDWARE
BOQ Title: Procurement Digging Laying Installation and Commissioning of 4km 24 core OFC, Bends for HDPE Pipes Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Termination Box 48 Port
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 14-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 55652
BOQ Title: Procurement Digging Laying Installation and Commissioning of 4km 24 core OFC
GeMARPTS Searched: Redundant Joint Apparatus, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, All in One PC (V2), Motorized core cu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections