Tender for Terminal Blocks TB suitable for 25 Sq mm cable Din Rail t...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Terminal Blocks TB suitable for 25 Sq mm cable Din Rail type Stud Type with captive nuts Rated current 85 to 100 A, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #93) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6370883 | Ref ID: 121619499). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous consumable electrical items, Switch Fuse Unit Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL) Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous consumable electrical items, Switch Fuse Unit Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL) Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Terminal Blocks TB suitable for 25 Sq mm cable Din Rail type Stud Type with captive nuts Rated current 85 to 100 A, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121619499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6370883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Terminal Blocks TB suitable for 25 Sq mm cable Din Rail type Stud Type with captive nuts Rated current 85 to 100 A
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous consumable electrical items, Switch Fuse Unit Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL) Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2)
Item Title: Terminal Blocks TB suitable for 25 Sq mm cable Din Rail type Stud Type with captive nuts Rated current 85 to 100 A
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-06-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous consumable electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC COPPER WIRE 2 point 5 SQMM SINGLE CORE 1 Roll or 90 mts point PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheath...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections