Tender for Term Tender For Providing Drivers, Dwcc Operator, Cleaner...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Term Tender For Providing Drivers, Dwcc Operator, Cleaners, Security Guard For Solid Waste Management Service To Town Municipal Council Shikaripura On Out Source Basis in Shikaripura, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DMA/2025-26/SE7049 | Ref ID: 133408431). The estimated tender value is ₹ 226736.49, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119125.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Term Tender For Providing Drivers, Dwcc Operator, Cleaners, Security Guard For Solid Waste Management Service To Town Municipal Council Shikaripura On Out Source Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Term Tender For Providing Drivers, Dwcc Operator, Cleaners, Security Guard For Solid Waste Management Service To Town Municipal Council Shikaripura On Out Source Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Term Tender For Providing Drivers, Dwcc Operator, Cleaners, Security Guard For Solid Waste Management Service To Town Municipal Council Shikaripura On Out Source Basis

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133408431

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/SE7049

Tender Value: ₹ 226736.49

Tender EMD: ₹ 119125.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Term Tender For Providing Drivers, Dwcc Operator, Cleaners, Security Guard For Solid Waste Management Service To Town Municipal Council Shikaripura On Out Source Basis
1. DWCC operators, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 11387.16
2. Security guard for municipal solid waste site, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 10335.00
3. SWM Cleaner, Qty: 6.00, Amt: 62010.04
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 119125.00
Est Amt: 226736.49
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections