Tender for Term Contract for Internal Electrification Incl Elect Fit...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Term Contract for Internal Electrification Incl Elect Fitting Mcbs, Dbs, Service Connection Etc for Ob of Hq 21 Sector at Agartala in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARMHA_857072_1 | Ref ID: 117848546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Term Contract for Internal Electrification Incl Elect Fitting Mcbs, Dbs, Service Connection Etc for Ob of Hq 21 Sector at Agartala

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117848546

Notice Ref. No.: Engr/21 Sect/MW/2025-26/09

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Term Contract for Internal Electrification incl Elect Fitting MCBs, DBs, Service connection etc for OB of HQ 21 Sector at Agartala
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Assam Rifles - MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections