Tender for Terafil Candle, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PETROCHEMICALS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Terafil Candle, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6743501 | Ref ID: 127500471).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Terafil Candle, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127500471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6743501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Terafil Water Candle
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water
Item Title: Terafil Candle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-10-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aqua Chlorine CHLORINE KIT(RCF), hospital biohazard bags or bio medical waste collection bags, Residual Chlorine analyzer, Chlorine Tablets as per IS 9825, Chlorine (CL 2) Detector (V1), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Chloro Test Reagent, Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections