Tender for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Tentage with Robust Non S...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Tentage with Robust Non Slip Stage Set for Hosting Programs and Act, Qty: 1 in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5929447 | Ref ID: 114743639).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Tentage with Robust Non Slip Stage Set for Hosting Programs and Act, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Tentage with Robust Non Slip Stage Set for Hosting Programs and Act, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Tentage with Robust Non Slip Stage Set for Hosting Programs and Act, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114743639

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5929447

Tender Value: ₹ 996700

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - TENTAGE WITH ROBUST NON SLIP STAGE SET FOR HOSTING PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES INCLUDING JAZZ BAND LIGHTING EFECT VIDEO REPEATER LED SCREEN AND BACKGROUNG THEME INSTALLATION; Floorings, Lighting, Tent Rentals, Air Conditio..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-02-2025 6:36 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections