Tender for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Corporate Functions, Conc...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Corporate Functions, Conceptualization, Designing, Fabrication, Ere, Qty: 1 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7302792 | Ref ID: 136776106).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Corporate Functions, Conceptualization, Designing, Fabrication, Ere, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Corporate Functions, Conceptualization, Designing, Fabrication, Ere, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Corporate Functions, Conceptualization, Designing, Fabrication, Ere, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136776106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7302792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Corporate Functions, Conceptualization, Designing, Fabrication, Erection, Maintenance and Dismantling of the SJVN Pavilion in Bharat Electricity Summit-2026 - As per ATC Attached; As per ATC Attached
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-02-2026 7:23 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 8:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections