Tender for Tent Carpet roll, Qty: 15 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tent Carpet roll, Qty: 15 Roll, (BOQ Item #2) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6282956 | Ref ID: 120253056). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30701.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Covers Waterproof (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Covers Waterproof (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Tent Carpet roll, Qty: 15 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120253056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6282956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30701

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Composed of non woven synthetic fiber lightweight yet durable
Provides thermal and ground insulation for tents or indoor flooring
Size 6 ft by 60 ft can be cut to fit
Resistant to moisture mildew and dust
Easy to roll store and transport suitable for temporary or semi permanent setups
BOQ Title: Covers Waterproof (Defence)
Item Title: Tent Carpet roll
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 24-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30701
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tarpaulin Sheet Fire Retardant Tarpaulin Searched String: Tent Carpet roll Carpet Tiles, Inflatable Tent, Flexi Tent, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Tent Card, Modular Work Stations (V2), Strapping Roll, Edge Roll, Bamboo, Ten...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections