Tender for Tension/Compression Load Cell, Qty: 3

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tension/Compression Load Cell, Qty: 3 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6587246 | Ref ID: 124812527).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Voltage Monitor Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Voltage Monitor Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tension/Compression Load Cell, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124812527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6587246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tension/Compression Load Cell
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 20-08-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: S type load Cell, Shear Beam Load cell, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Compression Screw, Classroom Stools, Compression Springs, Polyester Webbing Slings, Tensiometer for liquid surface tension, Cloth Dryer Stand, RLC Load

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections