Tender for Tension Spring Heavy Duty, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tension Spring Heavy Duty, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798254 | Ref ID: 146098990). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procruement of Electric Fence 450 Mtr, post fence metal angle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procruement of Electric Fence 450 Mtr, post fence metal angle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tension Spring Heavy Duty, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146098990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Procruement of Electric Fence 450 Mtr, post fence metal angle
Item Title: Tension Spring Heavy Duty
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-07-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5
BOQ Title: PROCRUEMENT OF ELECTRIC FENCE 450 MTR
GeMARPTS Searched: post fence metal angle, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Electric Wheelchair, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Electric Fumigator, Electric Dermatome, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections