Tender for Tension Cable, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tension Cable, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6477185 | Ref ID: 123957819).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arrester Barrier Spares, Non Skid Chain (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arrester Barrier Spares, Non Skid Chain (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tension Cable, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123957819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6477185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TENSION CABLE
BOQ Title: Arrester Barrier Spares, Non Skid Chain (Defence)
Item Title: Tension Cable
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-08-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARRESTER BARRIER SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Coolant Hose, Hydraulic Hose, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, EPDM hose Searched String: REFLECTOR AMBER Retro Reflective W/T Board, Laboratory Vials (V2), microcentrifuge tubes, Road Stud (V2), Potash Derived from Molasses Natural K Searched String: VE BATTERY CABLE 840 LONG Battery Chargers (for Tra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections