Tender for Tensile Testing Machine, Qty: 3

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tensile Testing Machine, Qty: 3 in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7564365 | Ref ID: 141871458). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fatigue Testing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fatigue Testing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tensile Testing Machine, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141871458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7564365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENSILE TESTING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 22-05-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: Compression Testing Machine, Fatigue Testing Machine, Spring Testing Machine (V2), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, ATM Universal testing machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Digital Spring Testing Machine, Frying oil testing machine, Roti Making Machine, Wrap Blo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections