Tender for Tensile Testing Machine, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tensile Testing Machine, Qty: 1 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7365844 | Ref ID: 137968724).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fatigue Testing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fatigue Testing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tensile Testing Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137968724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7365844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENSILE TESTING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-03-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Bearing (BHEL), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1), Rolle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections