Tender for Tennis Net, As per RFP Documents, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tennis Net, As per RFP Documents, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818416 | Ref ID: 146155005).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sports Items, Sports Mats (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sports Items, Sports Mats (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Tennis Net, As per RFP Documents, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146155005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RFP Documents
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Items, Sports Mats (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Items, Sports Mats (V2)
Item Title: Tennis Net
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 29-07-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 08-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: - Athletics, Steel Shot for use in Foundries (V2) as per IS 4606, Cast Iron Bench, Abrasive Shot blasting machine, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked to IS 5950, Classroom Stools, Single Shot Nerve Block Needle Searched String: Tennis Net Sports N...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections