Tender for Tenders are invited for various electrical construction w...

The OFFICE OF ASSISTANT ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL / MECHANICAL), RURAL CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tenders are invited for various electrical construction works including internal electrification in multiple buildings such as police posts and educational institutions. The works include internal electrification in A category buildings, with specifi in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33 / Assistant Engineer (Electrical) / Rural Construction Department / 2024-2025 | Ref ID: 117120773).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tenders are invited for various electrical construction works including internal electrification in multiple buildings such as police posts and educational institutions. The works include internal electrification in A category buildings, with specifi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tenders are invited for various electrical construction works including internal electrification in multiple buildings such as police posts and educational institutions. The works include internal electrification in A category buildings, with specifi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tenders are invited for various electrical construction works including internal electrification in multiple buildings such as police posts and educational institutions. The works include internal electrification in A category buildings, with specifi

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117120773

Notice Ref. No.: 33 / Assistant Engineer (Electrical) / Rural Construction Department / 2024-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for various electrical construction works including internal electrification in multiple buildings such as police posts and educational institutions. The works include internal electrification in A category buildings, with specific projects listed including the Reporting Police Post Rausal, Kotwali Pancheshwar, and Devidhura science laboratories.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections