Tender for Tenders are Invited from Recognized Agencies or Instituti...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN AFFAIRS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tenders are Invited from Recognized Agencies or Institutions that are Ready for Scientific Processing by Appointing Sector-Wise Agencies to Directly Collect and Remove Recyclable and Non-Recyclable (I... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: H18/86192/14 | Ref ID: 112544187). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tenders are Invited from Recognized Agencies or Institutions that are Ready for Scientific Processing by Appointing Sector-Wise Agencies to Directly Collect and Remove Recyclable and Non-Recyclable (I...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112544187

Notice Ref. No.: H18/86192/14

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3840

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited from recognized agencies or institutions that are ready for scientific processing by appointing sector-wise agencies to directly collect and remove recyclable and non-recyclable (inactive) inorganic waste from bulk waste generator
Category: Facility Management Services
Tender ID: 2024_UAD_718579_2
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Urban Affairs||Regional Joint Director Kollam||Secretary Thiruvananthapuram Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 105
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 840

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections