Tender for Tenders are invited for the construction work of a Check ...

The OFFICE OF THE BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, MANDAKINI (AGASTYAMUNI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tenders are invited for the construction work of a Check Dam Protection Wall under the Rail Development Project for the financial year 2026-27. The project is registered in the Development Block Office, Agastyamuni, District Rudraprayag. The tenders in Agastyamuni, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146377070).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tenders are invited for the construction work of a Check Dam Protection Wall under the Rail Development Project for the financial year 2026-27. The project is registered in the Development Block Office, Agastyamuni, District Rudraprayag. The tenders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tenders are invited for the construction work of a Check Dam Protection Wall under the Rail Development Project for the financial year 2026-27. The project is registered in the Development Block Office, Agastyamuni, District Rudraprayag. The tenders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tenders are invited for the construction work of a Check Dam Protection Wall under the Rail Development Project for the financial year 2026-27. The project is registered in the Development Block Office, Agastyamuni, District Rudraprayag. The tenders

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146377070

Notice Ref. No.: 04/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the construction work of a Check Dam Protection Wall under the Rail Development Project for the financial year 2026-27. The project is registered in the Development Block Office, Agastyamuni, District Rudraprayag. The tenders will be finalized by a committee on 11th August 2026, and the contractor with the lowest rate will be invited for the contract.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections