Tender for Tender for the Year 2025-26

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the Year 2025-26 in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NVSH_797592_1 | Ref ID: 118976104).

The tender is published on 11 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Tender for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 11 May 2025

Deadline: 01 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118976104

Notice Ref. No.: JNVDNH/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 200

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FOR PURCHASE OF GROCERY, VEGETABLES ELECTRIC, HARDWARE, M AND R, DAILY USE ITEMS SCRAP ITEMS, TUCK SHOP
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti HQ New Delhi||NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, REGIONAL OFFICE, PUNE||JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, SILVASSA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-May-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jun-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jun-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections