Tender for Tender for writing material for experiments and training/...

The DISTRICT EDUCATION AND TRAINING INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for writing material for experiments and training/seminars/workshops and other events held in the District Education and Training Institute Ratura, Rudraprayag for the financial year 2026-27. in Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Diet/Lest/Stationery Tender/272-74/2026-27 | Ref ID: 140977422).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for writing material for experiments and training/seminars/workshops and other events held in the District Education and Training Institute Ratura, Rudraprayag for the financial year 2026-27. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for writing material for experiments and training/seminars/workshops and other events held in the District Education and Training Institute Ratura, Rudraprayag for the financial year 2026-27. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tender for writing material for experiments and training/seminars/workshops and other events held in the District Education and Training Institute Ratura, Rudraprayag for the financial year 2026-27.

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140977422

Notice Ref. No.: Diet/Lest/Stationery Tender/272-74/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for writing material for experiments and training/seminars/workshops and other events held in the District Education and Training Institute Ratura, Rudraprayag for the financial year 2026-27.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections