Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for Work of Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of 5 Years for Solar Rooftop Projects at Idar am Division Various Locations Unde...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147060757
Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27/HTC / 41
Tender Value: ₹ 12662163.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 126622
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Work of Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of 5 Years for Solar Rooftop Projects at Idar am Division Various Locations under Himatnagar Tr. Circle
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Solar Power Plants-Goods
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 14:00
Remarks No any physical documents to be submit by the bidder, EMD, Tender fee, new vehicle deposit shall be paid through NEFT/RTGS Only
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 8, 850 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GETCO, Himatnagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Transmission Circle Office Himatnagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 126, 622 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to GETCO, Himatnagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Transmission Circle Office, Himatnagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections