Tender for Tender - the Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commis...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender - the Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Light Fixtures, Audio Visual, Hvac Equipment's and Renovation of Electrical Wiring for the Office of the Chief Electrical Engineer..... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126758424).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender - the Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Light Fixtures, Audio Visual, Hvac Equipment's and Renovation of Electrical Wiring for the Office of the Chief Electrical Engineer..... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender - the Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Light Fixtures, Audio Visual, Hvac Equipment's and Renovation of Electrical Wiring for the Office of the Chief Electrical Engineer..... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Tender - the Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Light Fixtures, Audio Visual, Hvac Equipment's and Renovation of Electrical Wiring for the Office of the Chief Electrical Engineer.....

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126758424

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender - The Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of light fixtures, Audio visual, HVAC equipment's and renovation of electrical wiring for the office of the Chief Electrical Engineer...
Date : 22/09/2025
Issue Date : 15/09/2025
Submission Last Date : 24/09/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections