Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for Work of Single Phase and Three Phase New Connection/ Replacement of Meter-Mmb-S/L of Surendranagar Rural Sub Division of Surendranagar Division
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147623768
Notice Ref. No.: NIVIDA NO-22
Tender Value: ₹ 500000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Work of Single Phase and Three Phase New Connection/ Replacement of Meter-Mmb-S/L of Surendranagar Rural Sub Division of Surendranagar Division
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 10:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks In case of payments through RTGS-NEFT-Online mode the scanned copy of original documents shall have to be uploaded with the bid and original copy of the same will have to be submitted at the office address on or before 01-09-2026 up to 18-00 Hrs. Bidder has to upload scanned copies of original. Notarized-Self attested copies of original as specified in tender documents. documents with bid and no physical documents to be called from bidder.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 590 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Ltd
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Ltd
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 5, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Ltd
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Ltd
EMD Fee Exempted No
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections