Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for the Work of Providing & Fixing Green Hdpe Pipe on Existing Rsj Ht/Lt Pole under Ronvel Sub Division under Dharampur Division.
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147194869
Notice Ref. No.: DHR/AB/TECH/26-27/53 Dtd: 13/08/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 450000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 4500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for the Work of Providing & Fixing Green Hdpe Pipe on Existing Rsj Ht/Lt Pole under Ronvel Sub Division under Dharampur Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 16:30
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 16:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 13-08-2026 16:30
Remarks Submission of EMD and Tender Fee during office hours on or before 03-09-2026 11.00 Hrs. in the Office of EE DGVCL Division Office DHARAMPUR by RPAD-SPEED POST only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to DGVCL
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at DHARAMPUR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 4, 500 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to DGVCL
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at DHARAMPUR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid9aff4b76-0790-45b9-b709-c42646956a29nam.pdf
downloaduidfbd6f54a-da99-4569-92f8-c55dfe7d8f7cnam.pdf
downloaduid5a0f9b6c-d70b-42dd-9290-9b4f72404d1fnam.pdf
downloaduid63b6ca14-cdd0-4126-8054-50f513086cfdnam.pdf
downloaduida833c28c-7e09-4200-a784-ed9429ff9f2enam.pdf
downloaduidcc38a307-175a-429c-9cce-c26e47bc4ba3nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections