Tender for Tender for the Work of Erection of Plinth Mounted 0.44Kv ...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for the Work of Erection of Plinth Mounted 0.44Kv 200Kva Distribution Transformer Centre Alongwith Associated Underground Ht and Lt Equipments Cables for Improvement of Low Voltage at Covatewad... in Curchorem, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ED_29606_1 | Ref ID: 142658481). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4792970, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95859.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Tender for the Work of Erection of Plinth Mounted 0.44Kv 200Kva Distribution Transformer Centre Alongwith Associated Underground Ht and Lt Equipments Cables for Improvement of Low Voltage at Covatewad...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142658481

Notice Ref. No.: Tender-04(26-27)

Tender Value: ₹ 4792970

Tender EMD: ₹ 95859

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the work of erection of plinth mounted 0.44KV 200KVA Distribution Transformer Centre alongwith associated underground HT and LT equipments cables for improvement of low voltage at Covatewado Quepem
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - I (SOUTH)||DIVISION - - VII, Curchorem
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jun-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 95, 859
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 92, 970
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections