Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for the Work of Erection and Maintenance of Oh 11Kv Ht, Lt Line (Bare Conductor, Mvcc, Ab Conductor) & Transformer Center Work in Nd & other all Schemes under Jurisdiction Area (Zone-1) of Ronv...
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147928662
Notice Ref. No.: DHR/AB/TECH/26-27/60 Dtd: 25/08/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2500000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for the Work of Erection and Maintenance of Oh 11Kv Ht, Lt Line (Bare Conductor, Mvcc, Ab Conductor) & Transformer Center Work in Nd & other all Schemes under Jurisdiction Area (Zone-1) of Ronvel Sub-Division under Dharampur Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 25-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 25-08-2026 17:00
Remarks Submission of EMD and Tender Fee during office hours on or before 16-09-2026 11.00 Hrs. in the Office of EE DGVCL Division Office DHARAMPUR by RPAD-SPEED POST only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to DGVCL
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at DHARAMPUR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 25, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to DGVCL
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at DHARAMPUR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduidea5d72f3-398e-432f-bbed-56cc30068c53nam.pdf
downloaduid8f08eef3-d2fe-4a14-ba17-a0ad3a266eb9nam.pdf
downloaduideae9acd0-7545-456c-83e3-aa80dc991cecnam.pdf
downloaduidf67c3e70-f542-4df2-9371-d2c7b7f5e0d4nam.pdf
downloaduidf120ca57-3534-4931-9e66-423697fdad75nam.pdf
downloaduidfa88d854-cb2f-445c-9a23-655739823f3bnam.pdf
downloaduid8245fb68-8cea-4a06-8732-807704f75c5fnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections