Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for Work of 1) Erection, Commissioning of Equipments, Control Wiring Etc. of 220/132Kv 150 Mva Transformer No.-3 Bay for Ehv Class Substation Augmentation from 220/132 Kv, 100 Mva to 220/132 K...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147014843
Notice Ref. No.: AMR/CMC/AM/1/2026-27 (4th A)
Tender Value: ₹ 2498305.11
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Work of 1) Erection, Commissioning of Equipments, Control Wiring Etc. of 220/132Kv 150 Mva Transformer No.-3 Bay for Ehv Class Substation Augmentation from 220/132 Kv, 100 Mva to 220/132 Kv, 150 Mva at 220Kv Botad Sub-Station (Ksy-Ii) 2) Erection, Commissioning and Testing of 3 Nos 66/11Kv Transformer Bay with 66Kv Bus Extension Work and Dismantling of Existing 132/11Kv Transformer Bay at 132Kv Barwala Substation of am Division Dhasa under Circle Office Amreli
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT ENERGY TRASMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED - AMRELI
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at AMRELI
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 15, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to GUJARAT ENERGY TRASMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED - AMRELI
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at AMRELI
EMD Fee Exempted No
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections