Tender for Tender Uploaded on Cppp with Tender No. 20/Cnc/ Ni&Inr/ 2...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Uploaded on Cppp with Tender No. 20/Cnc/ Ni&Inr/ 2026-27/ St Vide Cppp Tender Id 2026_Aimsd_921279_1 on 08.08.2026 for Purchase of Biplane Flat Panel Digital Subtraction Angiogram with 3D Rotat... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender no. 20/CNC/ NI&INR/ 2026-27/ St vide CPPP tender ID: 2026_AIMSD_921279_1 | Ref ID: 146958423).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Uploaded on Cppp with Tender No. 20/Cnc/ Ni&Inr/ 2026-27/ St Vide Cppp Tender Id 2026_Aimsd_921279_1 on 08.08.2026 for Purchase of Biplane Flat Panel Digital Subtraction Angiogram with 3D Rotat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Uploaded on Cppp with Tender No. 20/Cnc/ Ni&Inr/ 2026-27/ St Vide Cppp Tender Id 2026_Aimsd_921279_1 on 08.08.2026 for Purchase of Biplane Flat Panel Digital Subtraction Angiogram with 3D Rotat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tender Uploaded on Cppp with Tender No. 20/Cnc/ Ni&Inr/ 2026-27/ St Vide Cppp Tender Id 2026_Aimsd_921279_1 on 08.08.2026 for Purchase of Biplane Flat Panel Digital Subtraction Angiogram with 3D Rotat...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146958423

Notice Ref. No.: Tender no. 20/CNC/ NI&INR/ 2026-27/ St vide CPPP tender ID: 2026_AIMSD_921279_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

tender uploaded on CPPP with Tender no. 20/CNC/ NI&INR/ 2026-27/ St vide CPPP tender ID 2026_AIMSD_921279_1 on 08.08.2026 for purchase of Biplane Flat Panel Digital Subtraction Angiogram with 3D Rotational Angiography on turnkey and buy back-basis) - 01 Unit for dept of NI&INR, CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi-29. The prebid meeting scheduled on 13.08.2026 at 04.00 pm in the Conference Room no. 9, Neuroradiology, Ground Floor, CNC, AIIMS. Bid submission end date02.09.2026
Tender Category : Global/Open Tender
Date of Uploading : 08/08/2026
Date of Closing : 02-09-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

CPPP_20.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections