Tender for Tender on Turnkey Basis for Improvement of Supply Reliabi...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender on Turnkey Basis for Improvement of Supply Reliability in the Areas under Electrical Division, Hpsebl, Nalagarh by Replacing of Existing Conductor with Htls 100Sq.Mm and Replacing of Damaged Pc... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_128415_1 | Ref ID: 135720114). The estimated tender value is ₹ 43024620, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 430246.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Erection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Erection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender on Turnkey Basis for Improvement of Supply Reliability in the Areas under Electrical Division, Hpsebl, Nalagarh by Replacing of Existing Conductor with Htls 100Sq.Mm and Replacing of Damaged Pc...

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135720114

Notice Ref. No.: CEO/MC/T No 9/ HTLS Nalagarh/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 43024620

Tender EMD: ₹ 430246

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ceo/Mc/T no 9/ Htls Nalagarh/2025-26
Tender on turnkey basis for improvement of supply reliability in the areas under Electrical Division, HPSEBL, Nalagarh by replacing of existing conductor with HTLS 100sq.mm and replacing of damaged PCC Pole with S/T Poles of 11/13 mtr long
Category: Supply and Erection
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply and Erection
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 30, 246
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 30, 24, 620
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections