Tender for Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing,...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance for 5 Years of Distributed Grid-Connected Solar Pv Plants at Various under Tharad am Divisions Und... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 336038 | Ref ID: 147418351). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9384445.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93844.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance for 5 Years of Distributed Grid-Connected Solar Pv Plants at Various under Tharad am Divisions Und... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance for 5 Years of Distributed Grid-Connected Solar Pv Plants at Various under Tharad am Divisions Und... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance for 5 Years of Distributed Grid-Connected Solar Pv Plants at Various under Tharad am Divisions Und...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147418351

Notice Ref. No.: PTC/ET/79/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9384445.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 93844

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Survey, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance for 5 Years of Distributed Grid-Connected Solar Pv Plants at Various under Tharad am Divisions under Palanpur Circle. (Phase - I)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Goods/Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 19:14
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 19:14
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks NO PHYSICAL DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED BY BIDDER. 2. SEPARATETRANSECTION FOR EMD AND TENDER FEE SHALL BE DONE THROUGH NEFT or RTGS ONLY.BIDDER HAS TO PROVIDE NEFT OR RTGS PAYMENT DETAILS BY EMAIL ON THE SAME DATEOF PAYMENT TO THIS OFFICE SO THAT RECEIPT CAN BE GENERATED. 3. NO BID OR COVERTO BE SUBMITTED PHYSICALLY BY BIDDER.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Ltd
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at palanpur
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 93, 844 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Ltd
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Palanpur
EMD Fee Exempted Yes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections